NewsRecruitmentSSC

ESIC Recruitment 2022 | MTS, UDC, Steno 3847 Vacancies Notification

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Employees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of UDC, MTS, and Steno for the 3847 Posts region-wise. The eligible candidates can apply for ESIC Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Stenographer Vacancy 2022 from January 15, 2022.

ESIC Vacancy 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers.

ESIC UDC, MTS Steno 3847 Posts Details:

Recruiting OrganizationEmployees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC)
Post NameUDC, MTS, Stenographer
Total Vacancies3847
Salary / Pay ScaleUDC/Steno- Rs. 25,500- 81,100/-
MTS- Rs. 18,000- 56,900/-
Last Date to ApplyFebruary 15, 2022
Official Websitewww.esic.nic.in

Important Dates for ESIC Recruitment

  • Notification Date28.12.2021
  • Apply Start15.1.2022
  • Apply Last Date15.2.2022
  • Fees Last Date15.2.2022
  • Exam DateNotify Later

Application Fees

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS₹ 500/-
  • SC/ST/ PwD/ Female/ ESM₹ 250/-
  • Payment ModeOnline

ESIC Region Wise Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Total173516519473847

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Qualification

Post NameVacancyQualificationAge Limit
UDC1735Graduate + Working Knowledge of ComputersMax 27 Years
Steno16512th Pass + Steno + TypingMax 27 Years
MTS194710th PassMax 25 Years

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process of ESIC UDC, MTS, and Stenographer Recruitment 2022 is as:

  1. Written Exam
  2. Skill Test (for Steno only)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination

How to Apply for ESIC Bharti 2022

  1. Check the eligibility from the official notification
  2. Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  3. Fill the application form
  4. Upload the required documents
  5. Pay Fees
  6. Print the application Form

ESIC Frequently Asked Questions

What is the last Date ESIC Application Forms?

15Th February 2022.

Total no of Posts advertised by ESIC?

3847 Vacancies.

3 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button