GMC - Govt. Medical College SrinagarRecruitment

GMC Srinagar Result & Selection List for Various Posts 2022, Check here

GMC Srinagar Result & Selection List 2022: The result of the written test held on 09.06.2022 for selection/engagement of the candidates against the following posts on academic arrangement basis under S.O 364 of 2020, dated: 27.11.2020 is hereby notified below:-

S.No.Name of the post
01.Child Health Nursing Tutor
02.Mental Health Nursing Tutor
03.Community Health Nursing Tutor
04.Medical Surgical Nursing Tutor

Consequent upon above and on the basis of marks obtained in the written test, the selection/waiting lists against the notified positions are given below:

S.No.Name of the post
01.Child Health Nursing Tutor
02.Mental Health Nursing Tutor
03.Community Health Nursing Tutor
04.Medical Surgical Nursing Tutor

The selected candidates are directed to report this office by or before 13.06.2022 along with all required documents in original.

RESULT OF THE WRITEN TEST HELD ON 09.06.2022 FOR SELECTION/ENGAGEMENT OF THE CANDIDATES AS CHILD HEALTH NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

  S. No  Name of the candidate  ParentageNo.of correct answersNo. of wrong answersNo. of Un- attempted questionsNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
1Umer RamzanMohd Ramzan Malla4114527
2Najama BibiMohmad Amin Bhat23370-14
3Arbeena JanSaif Ud Din Shah202812-8
4Nazia BashirBashir Ahmad Sofi30161414
5Uzma PadderMohd Ayoub Padder3517818
6Rashida YousufMohammad Yousuf dar3521414

RESULT OF THE WRITEN TEST HELD ON 09.06.2022 FOR SELECTION/ENGAGEMENT OF THE CANDIDATES AS MENTAL HEALTH NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

  S. No  Name of the candidate  Parentage  No.of correct answers  No. of wrong answers  No. of Un- attempted questionsNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
1Ruqeeb JanBashir Ahmad Khan4614032
2Iqbal Majid DarAbdul Majid Dar312279
3Tabasum HussainGh Hussain Dar000ABSENT

RESULT OF THE WRITEN TEST HELD ON 09.06.2022 FOR SELECTION/ENGAGEMENT OF THE CANDIDATES AS COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT

  S. No  Name of the Candidate    Parentage  No.of correct answers  No. of wrong answers  No. of Un- attempted questionsNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
1Rais AhmadGhulam Rasool Teli31141517
2Seema RasoolGhulam Rasool Bootoo2921108
3Aadil Rashid BhatAb Rashid Bhat32181014
4Rukhsana RasoolGh Rasool Sofi2720137
5Nazakat ManzoorManzoor Ahmad Rather172815-11
6Rimsha RashidAb Rashid Bhat272493
7Masood Ahmad SheikhSanaullah Sheikh000ABSENT
8Humaiya LoneMansoor Ahmad Lone000ABSENT

RESULT OF THE WRITEN TEST HELD ON 09.06.2022 FOR SELECTION/ENGAGEMENT OF THE CANDIDATES AS MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

  S. No  Name of the candidate  Parentage  No.of correct answers  No. of wrong answers  No. of Un- attempted questionsNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
1Abid ShafiMohammad Shafi Banday29171412
2Masrat ArifKhazir Mohd Hajam153510-20
3SafiyaGhulam Nabi Giloo4311632
4Ajaz Ul HassanGhulam Hassan Kumar3920119
5Sheikh Shariq RashidAbdul Rashid Sheikh3523212
6Sameer Ahmad DarFarooq Ahmad Dar31191012
7Nadeem RashidAb Rashid Parray3618618
8Saba MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad Malik000ABSENT
9Wasia MukhtarMukhtar Ahmad Khaki000ABSENT
10Saima MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad Dar27312-4
11Ishrat YousufMohd Yousuf Lone152025-5

SELECTION/WAITING LIST OF THE CANDIDATES FOR ENGAGEMENT AS CHILD HEALTH NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

  S. No  Name of the candidate    Parentage    AddressNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
SELECTION LIST
1Umer RamzanMohd Ramzan MallaSogam Chadoora Budgam27
WAITING LIST
1Uzma PadderMohd Ayoub PadderBona Dialgam Anantnag18

SELECTION/WAITING LIST OF THE CANDIDATES FOR ENGAGEMENT AS MENTAL HEALTH NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

    S. No    Name of the candidate    Parentage    AddressNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
SELECTION LIST
1Ruqeeb JanBashir Ahmad KhanKulangam Bagh Kupwara32
WAITING LIST
1Iqbal Majid DarAbdul Majid DarIslamia Colony Gulabbagh Srinagar9

SELECTION/WAITING LIST OF THE CANDIDATES FOR ENGAGEMENT AS COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

    S. No    Name of the candidate    Parentage    AddressNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
SELECTION LIST
  1  Rais Ahmad  Ghulam Rasool TeliNaseembagh Hazratbal Srinagar  17
WAITING LIST
  1Aadil Rashid Bhat  Ab Rashid BhatLone Mohalla Magam Budgam  14

SELECTION/WAITING LIST OF THE CANDIDATES FOR ENGAGEMENT AS MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING TUTOR ON ACADEMIC ARRANGEMENT BASIS

    S. No    Name of the candidate    Parentage    AddressNET MARKS OBTAINED IN THE WRITTEN TEST OUT OF 60
SELECTION LIST
1SafiyaGhulam Nabi GilooAnchar Srinagar32
WAITING LIST
1Ajaz Ul HassanGhulam Hassan KumarGusu Pulwama19

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button