ASI arrested in Kupwara while accepting bribe

he Anti-Corruption Bureau (ACB) sleuths Tuesday arrested a Police officer in Kupwara for demanding and accepting a bribe from a driver for getting his vehicle released from the court.

The ACB received a complaint on its helpline alleging therein that Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) Muhammad Sultan Mir of Police Station Kupwara was demanding a bribe for providing a report to the court on an application moved by him, a spokesman of the ACB said.

The complainant had made an application through his counsel before the court for release of his truck and its documents which were seized by the Police in an accident case, the spokesman said.

The complainant alleged that his truck met with an accident on November 29 last year near Heri, Kupwara, he said. A case was registered against the Police officer at Police Station, Kupwara.

“During investigations of the case, the documents of the complainant’s vehicle and the vehicle were seized by the Police Station, Kupwara. For releasing these documents and the vehicle the complainant moved an application before the Sessions Court Kupwara,” he said. “The court sought a report from Police Station Kupwara.”

Post Matric Scholarships Scheme for Minorities

Scholarship will be awarded to the students who have secured not less than 50% marks
or equivalent grade in the previous final examination and the annual income of whose
parents/guardians from all sources does not exceed Rs.2.00 lakh.

The scheme is implemented through the National Scholarship Portal (NSP). It is
mandatory for all students to apply online on the website i.e. www.scholarships.gov.in.

DISTRIBUTION

Muslims, Sikhs, Christians, Buddhists, Jain and Zoroastrians (Parsis) have been
notified as minority communities under Section 2 (c) of the National Commission for
Minorities Act, 1992. A total of five (05) lakh scholarships are targeted to be distributed
as ‘Fresh’ Scholarships, besides, Renewal scholarships.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Fresh – As the number of scholarships for minorities available in a year is fixed and
limited, it is necessary to lay down preference for selection. Inter-se selection weightage
is to be given to poverty rather than marks (the applicant is required to submit an
income certificate as per para-11(ii)). In case of same income, merit shall be generated
from ‘Date of Birth’ criteria of applicant (senior is preferred).


Renewal – There is no merit list generation for renewal cases. Renewal applicant will
get the scholarship if one has obtained 50% in his/her previous year’s examinations (at
the same institute and in same course) and his/her application is verified by all
authorities (as designated by Ministry of Minority Affairs) and approved by State
Governments/UTs.

Post Matric Scholarships Scheme for Minorities
Post Matric Scholarships Scheme for Minorities

INSTRUCTIONS RELATED TO BANK ACCOUNT DETAILS (to be filled by
the students in online application form are as under):

  • Students must select their bank/branch name carefully from the dropdown list.
  • Thereafter the complete account no. must be entered correctly. Students are suggested to get their account number verified by their concerned Bank Branch including Bank account number and IFS Code.
  • Disclaimer (*If bank details entered by students are found incorrect or not validated by the student’s bank, the scholarship will be canceled/amount will not be transferred even though the application is approved for scholarship).
  • Bank Account holders must check their ‘Know your Customer’ (KYC)status from bank and if required the KYC must be done for successful transaction of scholarship amount.
  • Bank Account must be operational/active till the scholarship is disbursed.
  • Bank Account must be preferably in any scheduled Bank with core banking facility and proper IFS Code.
  • Bank Account must be in the name of the student/applicant only

Pay Rs 10,000 fine for these Issues with PAN cards, check details

Pay Rs 10,000 fine for these Issues with PAN cards, check details 1

Source @JammuKashmir.news:

The Permanent Account Number (PAN) card is a unique identity, which is very important in any kind of financial transaction. The PAN card has an alphanumeric 10 digit number, which is determined by the Income Tax Department. This process comes under the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT). PAN is also important for filing income tax returns.

You should know why PAN card is important for you. During Aadhaar tax return filing, your Aadhaar must be linked with PAN. According to the Income Tax Department, PAN cards have to be given for cash purchases of bank drafts, pay orders or bankers checks of Rs 50,000 or above in a day.

If you have two PAN cards and you are caught during investigation, then you can be fined up to Rs 10,000. Apart from this, your bank account may be frozen. To avoid this, you will have to submit the second PAN card to the department immediately. There is also a provision for this in section 272B of the Income Tax Act of 1961.

The process of submitting your PAN is simple. This can be done in different ways. You can access the form to submit the PAN card by visiting the website and clicking on the link “Request for New PAN Card or/and Change or Correction in PAN Data”. Fill the form and return it to any NSDL office.

JKyouth.com

CISF Assistant Sub Inspector Recruitment 2022, 647 Vacancies Advertised

CISF Assistant Sub Inspector Recruitment 2022, 647 Vacancies Advertised 2

CISF Recruitment 2022, CISF is Inviting Application For the CISF ASI Vacancy 2021 check all Eligibility Criteria, Notification & Apply for Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandant Executive Limited Departmental Competitive Exam (CISF AC(EXE) LDCE) is one of the competitive exams Central Reserve Police Force Recruitment 2021 CISF  Assistant Sub-Inspector (ASI) received Approval Form Ministry Of Home Affairs CISF ASI Constable 647 Vacancy 2021 CISF Offline Application Form 2021.

OrganizationCISF
Type of EmploymentGovt Jobs
Total Vacancies647 posts
LocationAcross India
Post NameAssistant Sub-Inspector (ASI) 
Applying ModeOffline
Starting Date28/12/2021
Last Date05/02/2022

Official Notification PDF

CISF Recruitment 2021 Application Fee:

There is no Application Fee for all Categories

CISF Recruitment 2021 Post Details :

Below are the vacancies divided into particular categories. There are a total of 690 vacancies for the post of Assistant Sub Inspector (Executive) (ASI Exe):

CategoriesVacancies
UR502
SC97
ST48
Total647

 Note – No Age Relaxation is Application for OBC Candidates  OBC Candidates Can Apply as General Candidates.

Educational Qualification:

Minimum eligibility criteria for becoming CISF constable is starting from  graduate pass. Check Official Notification 2021

Selection:

The Selection process of any CISF Constable is  5 stages i.e. Written exam + physical test + medical exam + document verification + joining.

  1. Checking of Service Recotds
  2. Written exam
  3. Physical Standard test
  4. Physical Efficiency test
  5. Medical

Age Limit:

18 to 35 years of age. Age Relaxation as per the govt rules.

Physical Efficiency Test (PET):-

PET Will be Only Qualifying Nature:

Male1.6 Kms Race In 6 Minutes 30 Seconds
Female800 Meters Race In 04 Minutes

Physical Standard Test (PST):-

CISF Recruitment 2021 (ASI) :

Gen/SC/OBC – Height – 170 Cms,

Chest – 80-85 Cms

Female – Height – 157 Cms 

Candidates belonging to the Gorkhas, States of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram and Meghalaya And Candidates belonging to the Scheduled Tribes ( ST) – Height – 162.5 Cms, Chest – 76-81 Cms Female– Height – 155 Cms,

ST candidates belonging to the states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Maghalaya, Height – 160 Cms, Chest – 76-81 Cms Female– Height – 154 Cms,

Candidates belonging to the Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Dogras, Marathas candidates States of Assam, Himachal Pradesh, State of J&K, Height – 165 Cms, Chest – 78-83 Cms Female– Height – 150 Cms,

Important Date:

Apply Start Date : – Available 28/12/2021

Last Date:  Available 05/02/2022

Exam Date:  Available Soon

ESIC Recruitment 2022 | MTS, UDC, Steno 3847 Vacancies Notification

ESIC Recruitment 2022 | MTS, UDC, Steno 3847 Vacancies Notification 3

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Employees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC) has released the latest notification for the recruitment of UDC, MTS, and Steno for the 3847 Posts region-wise. The eligible candidates can apply for ESIC Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and Stenographer Vacancy 2022 from January 15, 2022.

ESIC Vacancy 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers.

ESIC UDC, MTS Steno 3847 Posts Details:

Recruiting OrganizationEmployees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC)
Post NameUDC, MTS, Stenographer
Total Vacancies3847
Salary / Pay ScaleUDC/Steno- Rs. 25,500- 81,100/-
MTS- Rs. 18,000- 56,900/-
Last Date to ApplyFebruary 15, 2022
Official Websitewww.esic.nic.in

Important Dates for ESIC Recruitment

  • Notification Date28.12.2021
  • Apply Start15.1.2022
  • Apply Last Date15.2.2022
  • Fees Last Date15.2.2022
  • Exam DateNotify Later

Application Fees

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS₹ 500/-
  • SC/ST/ PwD/ Female/ ESM₹ 250/-
  • Payment ModeOnline

ESIC Region Wise Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Total173516519473847

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Qualification

Post NameVacancyQualificationAge Limit
UDC1735Graduate + Working Knowledge of ComputersMax 27 Years
Steno16512th Pass + Steno + TypingMax 27 Years
MTS194710th PassMax 25 Years

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process of ESIC UDC, MTS, and Stenographer Recruitment 2022 is as:

  1. Written Exam
  2. Skill Test (for Steno only)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination

How to Apply for ESIC Bharti 2022

  1. Check the eligibility from the official notification
  2. Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  3. Fill the application form
  4. Upload the required documents
  5. Pay Fees
  6. Print the application Form

ESIC Frequently Asked Questions

What is the last Date ESIC Application Forms?

15Th February 2022.

Total no of Posts advertised by ESIC?

3847 Vacancies.

Rishabh Sachdeva BJP – Wiki, Bio, NCB Aryan Khan Case

Rishabh Sachdeva is a Mumbai-based Businessman, son of Rakesh Sachdev, and is the owner of Jyoti Group.

NameRishabh Sachdev
Father’s NameRakesh Sachdev
Age32
WorkBusinessman
OwnerJyoti Groups
SchoolingDon Bosco School
CollegeMithibai College, Mumbai.
Rishabh Sachdeva BJP - Wiki, Bio, NCB Aryan Khan Case 4
Rishabh Sachdev Photo

Rishabh Sachdeva, as claimed by Nawab Malik, is the brother-in-law of Mohit Bhartiya alias Mohit Kamboj. Nawab Malik said Rishabh was allowed to go after his father and uncle reached the NCB office.

Who is Rishabh Sachdeva?

Rishabh Sachdeva is a known businessman from Mumbai. Son of Rakesh Sachdeva, he owns Jyoti Group. He took over this group in September 2010 and since then there has been no looking back for this dynamic businessman. Hailing from Mumbai, he was born on 24th November 1989 giving him all the exposure he wanted to become a business leader. Today he is an ace businessman and an upcoming film producer. He completed his schooling at Don Bosco School and College from Mithibai College, Mumbai.

Rishabh Sachdeva Controversies

How NCB released 3 detainees, rave party raids pre-planned: NCP

In a sensational revelation, the Nationalist Congress Party on Saturday claimed that the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) released 3 detainees including the kin of a senior BJP leader, and termed the ship rave party raid as “a pre-planned conspiracy”.

Addressing media persons, NCP National Spokesperson and Minority Affairs Minister Nawab Malik said that a total of 11 persons were detained after the swoop on the ship (October 2), including Aryan Khan, the son of Bollywood megastar Shah Rukh Khan.

“Later, that night 3 persons were allowed to go by the NCB officials. They are Rishabh Sachdev, the nephew of a BJP leader Mohit Bharatiya (formerly, Kamboj), Amir Furniturewala, and Pratik Gabha. The NCB must reply why they were released from detention,” Malik demanded.

Why is #FraudNCBPetOfBJP Trending on Twitter

Why is #FraudNCBPetOfBJP Trending on Twitter 5

On the 9th of October 2021, the users on Twitter started trending Hashtag #FraudNCBPetOfBJP after Maharastra Minister and NCP Leader Nawab Malik released a video showing 2 BJP Leaders accompanying NCB officials while conducting raids on Aryan Khan and his friends.

Major Loopholes in Cruise Bust case

  • 3 accused let free by NCB. They were associated with BJP
  • Independent representatives appointed who are associated with BJP or have criminal records
  • No panchnama and documentation of seizure at “crime scene”

As per some of the reports Pratik Gaba, Amir Furniturewala and Rishab Sachdev ( Brother in law of BJP youth wing President Mohit Bhartiya) had invented Aryan to Cruise and promised him that he would get a VIP suit. This looks like a pre-planned set up to frame Aryan, said a Twitter user.

Out of 1300 on the cruise, 11 were detained and only Aryan is the highlight. Out of 11 detained, 3 were let go for BJP relations. Out of 22 NCB Officers, 2 were BJP private persons on the raid. Sameer Wankhede is Fraud!! shared a user on Twitter.

JKSSB Selection lists for various posts released

JKSSB Selection lists for various posts released 6

Provisional Selection List for the post of Field Assistant III, (Agriculture Production Department) Divisional Cadre Kashmir, Item No 023 Advertised Vide Advertisement Notice No 03 of 2020 dated 01-12-2020, (Agriculture
Production Department) Divisional Cadre Kashmir, under PM Package for Kashmiri Migrants and Non-Migrant Kashmiri Pandits

Provisional Selection List for the post of Field Supervisor Mushroom (Agriculture Production Department) Divisional Cadre Kashmir, Item No 024 Advertised Vide Advertisement Notice No 03 of 2020 dated 01-12-
2020, (Agriculture Production Department) Divisional Cadre Kashmir, under PM Package for Kashmiri Migrants and Non-Migrant Kashmiri Pandits

Provisional Selection List for the post of Assistant Store Keeper (Agriculture Production Department) Divisional Cadre Kashmir, Item No 025 Advertised Vide Advertisement Notice No 03 of 2020 dated 01-12-2020,
(Agriculture Production Department) Divisional Cadre Kashmir, under PM Package for Kashmiri Migrants and Non-Migrant Kashmiri Pandits

Download PDF selection list